Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

A natural ingredient made from vegetable fatty acids that foams and acts as a cleansing agent. It can also be used as an emulsifier and thickener. For example, adding into a handmade soap or candle can increase the hardness of the finished product.

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Lotion, cream, cleansing milk, cleansing foam, shampoo, handmade soap, cosmetic and candle.

How to use: Heat to 60°C in water bath, then add other oil phase materials and stir well. Increase the amount to make the product thicker.

Suggested use level: 10-50%

Origin: Indonesia

Volume: 150g
Price: HKD$35.00

Share Button
× WhatsApp 查詢