Plant Solid Ester

Plant Solid Ester

100% made from natural vegetable oil. It can improve the texture of cream or ointment, making it soft and smooth texture. It also increase the stability of the lotion.

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Lotion, cream and ointment.

Melting Point:44°C

How to use: Heat in a water bath to 44°C, then add the oil phase materials to stir well, increase the amount to make the product thicker.

Suggested use level: 1-20%

Origin: USA

INCI: Cetyl Myristate

Volume: 30g
Price: HKD$58.00

error: