Sunflower Wax

Sunflower Wax

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Cream, lotion, ointment, lip balm, conditioner and candles.

Melting Point:75°C

How to use: Heat in a water bath to 80°C, then add the oil phase materials to stir well, increase the amount to make the product thicker.

Suggested use level: 1-15%

Origin: USA

INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax

Volume: 30g
Price: HKD$55.00

Volume: 150g
Price: HKD$220.00

Share Button
× WhatsApp 查詢