Beet Root Surfactant

Beet Root Surfactant

The surfactant extracted from coconut oil and beet head is generally used as an auxiliary cleaning agent in combination with other foaming ingredients to increase and stabilize the foam. It also helps to increase the consistency of the finished product. It is mild and non-irritating. Suitable for using in variety of cleaning products.

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Cleaning products such as facial cleanser, shampoo, shower gel, household cleaning products.

How to use: Can be directly added to the aqueous phase material, and can be used with other surfactants to enhance the cleaning power or increase the foam.

Suggested use level: 5-15%

Origin: India

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Volume: 50ml
Price: HKD$15.00

error: