Jojoba Beads

Jojoba Beads

Jojoba beads are beads made from natural jojoba wax, which are solid at room temperature and melt to become jojoba oil upon heating. The particles are fine and the surface is smooth so that they are not easy to scratch the skin. It is suitable for the scrub products of the scalp, face or young skin. It can remove the dead skin and the aged stratum corneum on the cuticle, keeping the skin soft and smooth.

Grade:Cosmetics

Suitable for:Scrub products, hair care products, hair oil.

How to use:It can be directly added to products such as facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo and conditioner at room temperature. If it is used for making an ointment, the particles will melt when being heated.

Suggested use level:1-3%

Origin:USA
INCI:Jojoba Esters
Particle size:250-500 Micro Meter

Volume:30g
Price:HKD$120.00

error: