Organic Jojoba Oil

Organic Jojoba Oil

Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extracted from: Seeds

Grade: Cosmetic

Skin feel: Refreshing and very smooth

Permeability: Excellent

Suitable for: All skin types skin and nail care products, scalp and hair care products, massage oil and sunscreen.

Suggested use level: 5-50%

Origin: Spain

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

Fatty Acid Composition:

C18:1 (ω−9) Oleic acid 14%
C20:1 (ω−9) Gondoic acid 70%
C22:1 (ω−9) Erucic acid 16%

Volume: 100ml
Price: HKD$140.00

Volume: 220ml
Price: HKD$280.00

Volume: 1000ml
Price: HKD$920.00

error: