Propanediol


Propanediol

Eco Certification:
Ecocert

 

 

A multi-functional skin care ingredient made from all-natural corn sugar, which replaces the traditional chemical ingredient Propylene Glycol. It is relatively less allergenic and irritating. It can be used as a natural moisturizer and help other skin care ingredients to penetrate the skin. It is also effective in dissolving oil, enhancing the cleansing power of cleansing products, while helping essential oils and other active ingredients to be more soluble in water. Added into hair care products, it can make your hair become smoother and easier to comb, taming the frizzy hair.

Grade:Cosmetic

How to use:It is water-soluble, which can be directly added to the aqueous layer of skin care products for dispersing ingredients like Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum or colorant, etc. It also help dissolve the relatively insoluble ingredients, such as Allantoin, Salicylic Acid, L-Ascorbic Acid and Jojoba Ester, etc.

Suggested use level:1-10%

Origin:USA

INCI:Propanediol

Volume:30ml
Price:HKD$30.00

error: