Salicylic Acid

Salicylic Acid

Salicylic acid can remove the aged stratum corneum on the cuticle, dissolve blackhead and acne, clear the occluded pores with its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory functions, which is especially suitable for oily and acne skin.

Grade:Cosmetics

How to use:Oil soluble, which can be directly added to the oil phase layer of the skin care products. If you want to make a water-based product, such as toner or serum, you must first dissolve it with ethanol, and add propanediol to help dissolve.

Cautions:People who are sensitive to aspirin are not allowed to use it. Skin-sensitive and weak people are only suitable for low-concentration use. It is recommended to apply it on a small skin area for testing before use.

Suggested use level:0.5-3%

Origin:China
INCI:Salicylic Acid

Volume:15g
Price:HKD$24.00

error: