Lanol​​in Oil

Lanolin Oil

Lanolin oil is a high-purity oil and fat extracted from sheep wool is a natural protective layer for sheep to protect wool. Its nature is very close to human sebum, which is widely used in skin care formulations to deeply moisturize skin and hair, boost skin protective barrier and help lock the moisture. It can replenish oils to prevent skin dryness, chapped skin, decrustation, and itch, etc. It can also be used for hair care to prevent splitting ends and hair breaks.

Grade:Cosmetics

Suitable for:Moisturizing skin care products, lip balm, hand cream, foot cream, conditioner, hair mask.

Suggested use level:1-20%

Origin:Australia
INCI:Lanolin

Volume:100ml
Price:HKD$50.00

Volume:220ml
Price:HKD$100.00

Volume:1000ml
Price:HKD$320.00

error: