It is a thick transparent oil. It is a natural antioxidant and nutrient, which prevents skin cells from being oxidized and maintains the completeness of the cell membrane. It can also extends the shelf life of the product when it is added into the formula.
Suitable for: Cream, lotion, sunscreen, lip balm, ointments and moisturizing oil.
How to use: Oil soluble. Can be incorporated in the oil phase of the formula.
Suggested use level: 0.5-3%
INCI: Tocopherol Acetate