Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Mild emulsifier and solvent, mainly used in essential oil to help dissolve, makes essential oil, fragrance oil or other oil soluble ingredients dissolving in water easier.

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Aqueous skincare, toner, aqueous spray and cleansing products.

How to use: Can be incorporated in the aqueous phase of the formula, stir well until completely dissolved.

Suggested use level: “Essential oil : Hydrogenated castor oil” ratio is 1:4 to 1:8, and the total usage in the formula is 1-10%.

Origin: India

INCI:PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Volume: 30ml
Price: HKD$28.00

error: