Ethanol

Ethanol

Anhydrous alcohol with a concentration of 99% is a natural antibacterial agent and solvent. It is suitable for use on the skin, to remove skin oil and exfoliating. It can prevent bacterial growth from skin care products. It can also help dissolve oily ingredients to combine with water.

Grade: Pharmaceutical

Suitable for: Toner, perfume or as an antibacterial agent in skin care products.

How to use: It can be directly added to the aqueous phase, or dissolve oil phase materials such as essential oils in ethanol first and mix other materials.

Suggested use level: 1-100%

Origin: India

INCI: Ethanol

Volume: 50ml
Price: HKD$25.00

Volume: 100ml
Price: HKD$50.00

error: