Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl alcohol is a waxy material extracted from palm oil, which can moisturize and soften the skin and hair, and help the oil and water in the formula to emulsify, preventing oil and water separation. It can improve product stability, thicken and assist foaming. It is widely used in personal care products.

Grade:Cosmetics

Suitable for:Creams, lotions, sunscreens products, masks, cleansers, hair care products.

How to use:Heated to 60 ° C in water and mixed with the oil phase material.

Suggested use level:2-20%, the higher the amount used, the thicker the finished product.

Origin:India
INCI:Cetyl Alcohol

Volume:150g
Price:HKD$30.00

error: