Organic Coconut Alkanes

有机挥发性椰子油
Organic Coconut Alkanes

Organic Certification:
Ecocert

 

 

Made from all-natural coconut oil, it has an excellent volatility. It is blendable and can be quickly evaporated on the skin, giving a smooth and refreshing finish, with a skin moisturizing function. It has a low irritation and can be combined with other oils. It is a natural substitute for volatile eucalyptus oil and is an excellent natural solvent. It is suitable in various cosmetics or cream formulas to reduce the greasy feel of the product.

Grade:Cosmetic

Suitable for:Foundation, eye-shadow, blush, lipstick, mascara, eyeliner, face cream, sunscreen product, hair care product.

How to use:Oil soluble. Can be incorporated in the aqueous phase of the formula. Avoid heating.

Suggested level :5-50%

Origin:USA

INCI: Coconut Alkanes (and) Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

 

Volume:50ml
Price:HKD$175.00

error: