Black Currant Seed Oil

Black Currant Seed Oil

Suitable for all skin types, especially allergic and tired skin. Rich in vitamins, minerals and γ-linolenic acid (GLA), it can maintain the health of the cell membrane, help the wounds recover and reduce scars, strengthen immunity, relieve eczema, redness, dry skin itchy, improves aging and inflamed skin, leaving skin smooth and supple.

Latin Name: Ribes nigrum

Extracted from: Seeds

Grade: Cosmetic

Skin feel: Slightly sticky

Permeability: Fair

Suitable for: All skin types of skin and nail care products, scalp and hair care products, massage oil.

Suggested use level: 5-50%

Origin: USA

INCI: Ribes nigrum Oil

Fatty Acid Composition:

C16:0 Palmitic acid 6.2%
C18:0 Stearic acid 1.5%
C18:1 (ω−9) Oleic acid 10.8%
C18:2 (ω−6) Linoleic acid 48.2%
C18:3 (ω−3) Linolenic acid 14%

Volume: 100ml
Price: HKD$160.00

Share Button
× WhatsApp 查詢