Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Latin Name: Persea americana

Grade: Cosmetic

Skin feel: Good Extension

Permeability: Good

Suitable for: Rich moisturizer, lip balm, hand cream and sunscreen.

Suggested use level: 10-50%

Origin: France

INCI:Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Fatty Acid Composition:

C16:0 Palmitic acid 22%
C18:0 Stearic acid 3%
C18:1 (ω−9) Oleic acid 62%
C18:2 (ω−6) Linoleic acid 13%

Volume: 100ml
Price: HKD$70.00

Volume: 220ml
Price: HKD$140.00

Volume: 1000ml
Price: HKD$450.00

error: