Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Latin Name: Prunus armeniaca

Grade: Cosmetic

Skin feel: Refreshing and smooth

Permeability: Excellent

Suitable for: All kinds of facial, body and hair care products, massage oils, baby care products.

Suggested use level: 10-100%

Origin: France

INCI:Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Fatty Acid Composition:

C16:0 Palmitic acid 7%
C18:1 (ω−9) Oleic acid 66%
C18:2 (ω−6) Linoleic acid 27%

Volume: 100ml
Price: HKD$70.00

Volume: 220ml
Price: HKD$140.00

Volume: 1000ml
Price: HKD$450.00

error: