Crambe Seed Phytosterol (Organic)

Crambe Seed Phytosterol (Organic)

Organic Certification:
Ecocert

Grade: Cosmetic

Suitable for: Lotion, cream, facial mask, hair care and hair styling products, body care products and cosmetics.

How to use: Oil soluble. Can be incorporated in the oil phase of the formula. Solidification of Crambe Seed Phytosterol is normal. It can be used after heated in water bath.

Suggested use level: 1-15%

Origin: France

INCI:Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters


Left: Hair without using Crambe Seed Phytosterol products.
Right: Hair with using 3% Crambe Seed Phytosterol products.

Volume: 50ml
Price: HKD110.00

error: